CJ Livengood

CJ Livengood
P1
OH
5'10"
Norwalk
St. Paul

What I like best about ONU Men's Volleyball: Getting rowdy before the girls volleyball games.

What I like best about Ohio Northern: Knowing almost all the campus already .

Favorite Volleyball Drill: 3's.

Least Favorite Volleyball Drill: Perfect passing drill.

Greatest Volleyball Memory: Me and Geoff's love/hate relationship...whore.

Nickname(s): Ceej

Pre-game Routine: Listening to that scary screamo shit.

Birthdate: August 22, 1993

Major: Pharmacy.

Future Plans: Study a lot, become a pharmacist, coach a track team.

Strangest thing about me people don't know: I train like a frickin race horse.

Hobbies: Running, playing the piano and guitar, writing music, living in the moment with my friends.

Career Stats:

Year Games Played Kills Errors Attempts Hitting % Assists Aces Service Errors Receiving Errors Digs Solo Blocks Block Assists Blocking Errors Ball Handling Errors
2013 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Single Match Highs:
Kills: ---
Hitting % (Minimum 10 attempts): ---
Assists: ---
Solo Blocks: ---
Block Assists: ---
Digs:---

Back to Roster